PT KerreraSun 24/08/2008 23:18
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Krmer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time   Diff. 



Baby Thistle   Preliminary results  23:18  

    1  11600 William Parkinson               FVO                           Baby       28:17    0:00 
    2  11597 Benjamin Parkinson              FVO                           Baby       29:26    1:09 
    3  11654 Finlay Todd                     INVOC                         Baby       34:51    6:34 
    4  11736 lucy haines                     Aire                          Baby       35:20    7:03 
    5  11505 Callum Hunter                   ECKO                          Baby       36:54    8:37 
    6  11797 Emma Kersel                     No Club                       Baby       38:58   10:41 
    7  11796 Jan Kersel                      No Club                       Baby       38:59   10:42 
    8  11674 Mark Antoinne Huvet             SAX                           Baby       40:10   11:53 
    9  11455 Susan Hensman                   FVO                           Baby       40:19   12:02 
   10  11767 Laura Nicoll                    TAY                           Baby       41:00   12:43 
   11  11594 Ewan Shearer                    ECKO                          Baby       41:58   13:41 
   12  11595 Alasdair Lilley                 ECKO                          Baby       42:08   13:51 
   13  11470 Christopher Hornby              MOR                           Baby       42:50   14:33 
   14  11769 Ellis Murray                    No Club                       Baby       42:56   14:39 
   15  11601 Laura Parkinson                 FVO                           Baby       43:14   14:57 
   16  11482 June Bleazard                   ECKO                          Baby       43:28   15:11 
   17  11744 Emily Nicholson                 FVO                           Baby       44:03   15:46 
   18  11381 Catriona Schorah                DEE                           Baby       46:04   17:47 
   19  11378 Rosamund Vickers                No Club                       Baby       50:37   22:20 
   20  11472 Roanne Lilley                   ECKO                          Baby       54:23   26:06 
   21  11815 Leena McLean                    GRAMP                         Baby       57:02   28:45 
   22  11652 Molly Todd                      INVOC                         Baby       68:54   40:37 
   23  11656 Catherine Todd                  INVOC                         Baby       93:04   64:47 
   24  11657 Sorley Todd                     INVOC                         Baby       93:10   64:53 
   25  11653 Eric Todd                       INVOC                         Baby       93:37   65:20 

       11335 Fiona Hodgson                   EPOC                          Baby          mp         
       11336 Lewis Hodgson                   EPOC                          Baby          mp         
       11558 Finlay Downie                   TAY                           Baby          mp         
       11812 Hazel Laverack                  ECKO                          Baby          mp         
       11813 Kirsty Laverack                 ECKO                          Baby          mp         
       11376 Mike Vickers                    No Club                       Baby         dnf         
       11535 Paul Warwick-Munday             CHIG                          Baby         dnf         



Small Thistle  Preliminary results  23:18  

    1  11551 Craig Nolan                     ESOC                          Small      47:08    0:00 
    2  11596 Lucy Shearer                    ECKO                          Small      55:01    7:53 
    3  11666 Briony Kincaid                  ECKO                          Small      56:27    9:19 
    4  11484 Hamish Rogers                   OD                            Small      62:58   15:50 
    5  11716 alastair gardner                OD                            Small      64:11   17:03 
    6  11411 Stanley Johnston                LOC                           Small      65:27   18:19 
    7  11474 Julie Watson                    ECKO                          Small      69:16   22:08 
    8  11365 Craig blaney                    BAOC                          Small      70:38   23:30 
    9  11584 lucy heycock                    ECKO                          Small      72:25   25:17 
   10  11362 Karen Thomson                   FWOC                          Small      72:29   25:21 
   11  11497 Kate Hunter                     ECKO                          Small      73:48   26:40 
   12  11369 Fiona Findlay                   ESOC                          Small      74:10   27:02 
   13  11410 Verena Johnston                 LOC                           Small      75:27   28:19 
   14  11462 Alexandra Watkins               Aire                          Small      77:29   30:21 
   15  11409 Patricia Bell                   LOC                           Small      77:43   30:35 
   16  11574 Frances Brown                   FVO                           Small      79:09   32:01 
   17  11402 Anne Palmer                     BOK                           Small      80:40   33:32 
   18  11706 Jim McCormack                   STAG                          Small      88:42   41:34 
   19  11705 Steve Batchelor                 No Club                       Small      95:16   48:08 
   20  11391 Liz Munns                       No Club                       Small     100:53   53:45 
   21  11448 Gill James                      NGOC                          Small     112:19   65:11 
   22  11641 Beryl Seaman                    SYO                           Small     119:58   72:50 
   23  11587 Jan Bryan-Jones                 FVO                           Small     123:51   76:43 
   24  11394 Suse Coon                       ECKO                          Small     129:15   82:07 
   25  11491 Linna Lin                       HH                            Small     149:04  101:56 
   26  11375 Liz Urquhart                    OD                            Small     151:48  104:40 

       11131 Norma Atherton                  BASOC                         Small         mp         
       11298 Allison Basire                  OHV                           Small         mp         
       11496 Stuart Low                      No Club                       Small         mp         
       11530 Charlotte Rogers                OD                            Small         mp         
       11536 Julie Warwick-Munday            CHIG                          Small         mp         
       11605 Gemma Petrie                    CLYDE                         Small         mp         
       11606 Marjory Craig                   MAROC                         Small         mp         
       11746 Penny Hicks                     FVO                           Small         mp         
       11800 Cara MacKenzie                  rosswas OK                    Small         mp         



Medium Thistle Preliminary results  23:18  

    1  11525 Jon Hollingdale                 MOR                           Medium     59:45    0:00 
    2  11454 Will Hensman                    FVO                           Medium     61:47    2:02 
    3  11546 Fiona Berrow                    ECKO                          Medium     63:12    3:27 
    4  11548 Becky Carlyle                   EUOC                          Medium     63:43    3:58 
    5  11545 Andy Beveridge                  ECKO                          Medium     67:41    7:56 
    6  11577 Finlay Langan                   MAROC                         Medium     70:18   10:33 
    7  11723 Joanna Shepherd                 INVOC                         Medium     70:35   10:50 
    8  11715 william gardner                 OD                            Medium     70:39   10:54 
    9  11419 Don McKerrow                    SLOW                          Medium     73:10   13:25 
   10  11722 Iain Shepherd                   INVOC                         Medium     73:57   14:12 
   11  11658 David Rosen                     SROC                          Medium     74:22   14:37 
   12  11197 Terry O'Brien                   STAG                          Medium     75:08   15:23 
   13  11785 Abi Longhurst                   FVO                           Medium     75:35   15:50 
   14  11651 Keith Jones                     WAROC                         Medium     75:52   16:07 
   15  11382 Rose Hodkinson                  NOC                           Medium     76:03   16:18 
   16  11773 Brian Shaw                      SYO                           Medium     76:13   16:28 
   17  11814 Neil McLean                     GRAMP                         Medium     77:19   17:34 
   18  11707 Blair Young                     TINTO                         Medium     77:31   17:46 
   19  11400 Rebecca Harding                 HH                            Medium     78:03   18:18 
   20  11415 Oriol Andreu                    UPC Barcelona                 Medium     79:08   19:23 
   21  11449 Walter Clark                    ESOC                          Medium     79:23   19:38 
   22  11386 Robin Strain                    ELO                           Medium     79:51   20:06 
   23  11779 Mark Hill                       ECKO                          Medium     80:00   20:15 
   24  11724 Rosalind Shepherd               INVOC                         Medium     80:01   20:16 
   25  11663 Beccy Osborn                    FVO                           Medium     80:12   20:27 
   26  11515 Doug Flint                      FVO                           Medium     80:15   20:30 
   27  11644 Jen Leonard                     FVO                           Medium     80:19   20:34 
   28  11550 Helena Nolan                    ESOC                          Medium     80:45   21:00 
   29  11385 Kirsten Strain                  EUOC                          Medium     80:50   21:05 
   30  11537 Alan Halliday                   OD                            Medium     81:52   22:07 
   31  11751 Jane Ackland                    INT                           Medium     82:03   22:18 
   32  11673 Richard Purkis                  SAX                           Medium     82:14   22:29 
   33  11401 David Palmer                    BOK                           Medium     82:44   22:59 
   34  11337 Martyn Hodgson                  EPOC                          Medium     83:48   24:03 
   35  11643 David MacRitchie                CLYDE                         Medium     84:37   24:52 
   36  11483 Simon Bevan                     SOC                           Medium     84:45   25:00 
   37  11106 Alastair Dunlop                 CLYDE                         Medium     84:57   25:12 
   38  11786 Louise Longhurst                FVO                           Medium     85:10   25:25 
   39  11697 Roger Jackson                   WCOC                          Medium     85:28   25:43 
   40  11414 Berta Meseguer                  UPC Barcelona                 Medium     85:48   26:03 
   41  11650 Julia Laverack                  WAROC                         Medium     86:53   27:08 
   42  11397 Bryony Harding                  HH                            Medium     87:46   28:01 
   43  11675 Roger Lott                      TVOC                          Medium     87:55   28:10 
   44  11514 Cathy Tilbrook                  FVO                           Medium     88:15   28:30 
   45  11370 Keith Marsden                   HH                            Medium     88:22   28:37 
   46  11580 Callum Scott                    BASOC                         Medium     88:24   28:39 
   47  11522 Mark Lyne                       SOS                           Medium     88:27   28:42 
   48  11533 Andrew Lindsay                  ESOC                          Medium     88:43   28:58 
   49  11338 Jane Hodgson                    EPOC                          Medium     88:46   29:01 
   50  11395 John Coon                       ECKO                          Medium     89:18   29:33 
   51  11630 Jayne Sales                     SLOW                          Medium     90:29   30:44 
   52  11403 Ian Searle                      GRAMP                         Medium     90:57   31:12 
   53  11781 tony wagg                       MDOC                          Medium     91:08   31:23 
   54  11534 Rona Lindsay                    ESOC                          Medium     93:14   33:29 
   55  11408 Andrew Bell                     LOC                           Medium     93:46   34:01 
   56  11639 Lindsey Knox                    RR                            Medium     94:32   34:47 
   57  11407 John Wheeler                    No Club                       Medium     95:21   35:36 
   58  11412 Elaine Gillies                  TAY                           Medium     95:31   35:46 
   59  11576 Jonquil Nicholl                 MAROC                         Medium     95:41   35:56 
   60  11384 Sheila Strain                   ELO                           Medium     95:58   36:13 
   61  11672 Mark purkis                     SAX                           Medium     97:03   37:18 
   62  11417 Lynne Walker                    ECKO                          Medium     97:05   37:20 
   63  11447 Chris James                     NGOC                          Medium     98:55   39:10 
   64  11575 Simon Langan                    MAROC                         Medium    100:42   40:57 
   65  11640 Jim Knox                        RR                            Medium    101:06   41:21 
   66  11569 Peter Gardner                   EUOC                          Medium    101:14   41:29 
   67  11556 Allan Downie                    TAY                           Medium    101:43   41:58 
   68  11708 Gerry Thomson                   TINTO                         Medium    101:46   42:01 
   69  11488 Alison Rodgers                  MOR                           Medium    103:01   43:16 
   70  11486 Dick Whitworth                  BL                            Medium    103:39   43:54 
   71  11532 Sally Lindsay                   ESOC                          Medium    104:26   44:41 
   72  11768 Melanie Nicoll                  TAY                           Medium    104:37   44:52 
   73  11691 Jill Gorvett                    SYO                           Medium    105:15   45:30 
   74  11357 Simon Brook                     Aire                          Medium    105:16   45:31 
   75  11367 Roos Eisma                      TAY                           Medium    105:50   46:05 
   76  11539 Jane Halliday                   OD                            Medium    106:59   47:14 
   77  11421 judy johnson                    BL                            Medium    107:23   47:38 
   78  11389 Janet Clark                     ESOC                          Medium    107:58   48:13 
   79  11655 Tom Todd                        INVOC                         Medium    108:18   48:33 
   80  11621 Laura Parkes                    HH                            Medium    108:29   48:44 
   81  11359 Dick Carmichael                 TINTO                         Medium    110:28   50:43 
   82  11504 Pauline Richardson              LOC                           Medium    110:33   50:48 
   83  11366 Peter Clinch                    TAY                           Medium    111:20   51:35 
   84  11297 Ian Basire                      OHV                           Medium    114:51   55:06 
   85  11603 Amelia Petrie                   CLYDE                         Medium    116:44   56:59 
   86  11557 Fiona Downie                    TAY                           Medium    117:18   57:33 
   87  11659 Miriam Rosen                    SROC                          Medium    118:16   58:31 
   88  11358 Trish Carmichael                TINTO                         Medium    119:04   59:19 
   89  11567 Nicola Gardner                  WAOC                          Medium    119:14   59:29 
   90  11664 Fiona Kincaid                   ECKO                          Medium    119:50   60:05 
   91  11396 Carol Burnapp                   ECKO                          Medium    120:44   60:59 
   92  11368 Robert Findlay                  ESOC                          Medium    122:02   62:17 
   93  11774 Diana Turner                    SOLWAY                        Medium    122:22   62:37 
   94  11132 Mike Atherton                   BASOC                         Medium    122:55   63:10 
   95  11390 Jim Clark                       ESOC                          Medium    124:16   64:31 
   96  11541 Margaret Dearman                MOR                           Medium    126:13   66:28 
   97  11469 Caroline Hornby                 MOR                           Medium    128:54   69:09 
   98  11290 rhona fraser                    INVOC                         Medium    128:55   69:10 
   99  11549 Heather Walton                  SLOW                          Medium    131:07   71:22 
  100  11581 Hilary Scott                    BASOC                         Medium    134:12   74:27 
  101  11355 Marion MacCormick               BASOC                         Medium    135:05   75:20 
  102  11682 Neil McMillan                   ELO                           Medium    135:14   75:29 
  103  11790 Neil McLaren                    ECKO                          Medium    136:03   76:18 
  104  11500 Leigh Murray                    ECKO                          Medium    137:56   78:11 
  105  11679 Trina Rogerson                  ELO                           Medium    146:58   87:13 
  106  11671 Rowan Purkis                    SAX                           Medium    147:27   87:42 
  107  11618 Penny Parkes                    HH                            Medium    148:53   89:08 
  108  11712 Carole Butler                   MOR                           Medium    149:26   89:41 
  109  11374 Graham Urquhart                 OD                            Medium    150:34   90:49 
  110  11379 Anne Thom                       ESOC                          Medium    151:54   92:09 
  111  11485 Angela Whitworth                BL                            Medium    160:05  100:20 
  112  11363 Marguerite Pennell              WCOC                          Medium    178:37  118:52 

       11371 Susan Marsden                   HH                            Medium        mp         
       11547 Gill Berrow                     ECKO                          Medium        mp         
       11809 Grace Majumdar                  DEE                           Medium        mp         
       11607 Peter Craig                     MAROC                         Medium       dnf         



Mighty Thistle Preliminary results  23:18  

    1  11426 Scott Fraser                    EUOC                          Mighty     78:15    0:00 
    2  11453 James Tullie                    EUOC                          Mighty     86:33    8:18 
    3  11632 Oleg Chepelin                   EUOC                          Mighty     88:08    9:53 
    4  11423 Douglas Tullie                  EUOC                          Mighty     89:06   10:51 
    5  11481 Tuomas Tala                     TVOC                          Mighty     90:33   12:18 
    6  11765 Clive Parry                     SROC                          Mighty     91:12   12:57 
    7  11383 David Schorah                   DEE                           Mighty     93:31   15:16 
    8  11524 Jonathan Musgrave               MAROC                         Mighty     96:54   18:39 
    9  11446 Andy Dale                       ECKO                          Mighty     97:34   19:19 
   10  11425 John Tullie                     RR                            Mighty     98:54   20:39 
   11  11633 Andy Hyslop                     BASOC                         Mighty    102:49   24:34 
   12  11405 Martin Dean                     FVO                           Mighty    103:01   24:46 
   13  11811 Rory Matheson                   NATO                          Mighty    103:06   24:51 
   14  11732 Tobias Öström                 OK Tyr                        Mighty    104:32   26:17 
   15  11399 Kevin Harding                   HH                            Mighty    107:26   29:11 
   16  11780 Jamie Stevenson                 FVO                           Mighty    107:44   29:29 
   17  11538 Jessica Halliday                EUOC                          Mighty    108:24   30:09 
   18  11424 Andrew Tullie                   RR                            Mighty    108:57   30:42 
   19  11463 Steve Watkins                   Aire                          Mighty    110:02   31:47 
   20  11578 Ian Webb                        JOK                           Mighty    111:15   33:00 
   21  11521 James Lyne                      SOS                           Mighty    113:00   34:45 
   22  11356 alan irving                     WCOC                          Mighty    114:00   35:45 
   23  11124 Duncan Grassie                  GRAMP                         Mighty    116:09   37:54 
   24  11750 Graeme Ackland                  INT                           Mighty    118:08   39:53 
   25  11568 Simon Gardner                   WAOC                          Mighty    119:28   41:13 
   26  11662 Brad Connor                     FVO                           Mighty    119:29   41:14 
   27  11523 Sarah Dunn                      MAROC                         Mighty    119:51   41:36 
   28  11443 Jon Marsden                     JOK                           Mighty    120:49   42:34 
   29  11540 Eddie Harwood                   MOR                           Mighty    121:16   43:01 
   30  11602 Donald Petrie                   CLYDE                         Mighty    123:49   45:34 
   31  11582 Chris Williamson                CUOC                          Mighty    123:57   45:42 
   32  11791 Jonny Gallier                   LVO                           Mighty    124:16   46:01 
   33  11392 Peter Lawrence                  GRAMP                         Mighty    126:31   48:16 
   34  11711 Michael Dearman                 MOR                           Mighty    127:39   49:24 
   35  11612 Robert Daly                     GRAMP                         Mighty    133:54   55:39 
   36  11573 Trevor Hoey                     FVO                           Mighty    136:26   58:11 
   37  11737 Peter Huzan                     SLOW                          Mighty    137:04   58:49 
   38  11620 Graham Parkes                   HH                            Mighty    140:53   62:38 
   39  11406 Hazel Dean                      FVO                           Mighty    141:22   63:07 
   40  11775 Ian Turner                      SOLWAY                        Mighty    143:35   65:20 
   41  11782 Rachel Majumdar                 UNOC                          Mighty    145:13   66:58 
   42  11738 Mark Saunders                   BOK                           Mighty    145:14   66:59 
   43  11579 Stephen Granger-Bevan           JOK                           Mighty    146:19   68:04 
   44  11434 john anderson                   ECKO                          Mighty    149:00   70:45 
   45  11544 Hanna Tuomisto                  OUOC                          Mighty    151:12   72:57 
   46  11593 Kieran Rocks                    LVO                           Mighty    153:06   74:51 
   47  11680 Lindsay McMillan                HOC                           Mighty    163:40   85:25 
   48  11763 Sarah-Jane Gaffney              SLOW                          Mighty    193:07  114:52 
   49  11393 Rachel Scott                    GRAMP                         Mighty    196:41  118:26 

       11740 Alex Bedwell                    MDOC                          Mighty        mp         



BigThistle  (5 Preliminary results  23:18  

    1  11756 Martin Bagness                  WAROC                         Big        86:42    0:00 
    2  11710 Charles Bromley Gardner         BAOC                          Big        92:16    5:34 
    3  11764 Ben Hartman                     INT                           Big        93:01    6:19 
    4  11625 David Rollins                   BAOC                          Big        93:07    6:25 
    5  11803 Tim Griffin                     GRAMP                         Big        93:28    6:46 
    6  11727 David Hunt                      BOK                           Big        99:44   13:02 
    7  11517 Patrick Smyth                   NATO                          Big       100:09   13:27 
    8  11564 Steven Clelland                 CLYDE                         Big       101:03   14:21 
    9  11572 Mark McLeod                     ESOC                          Big       101:23   14:41 
   10  11624 Sarah Rollins                   BAOC                          Big       102:40   15:58 
   11  11690 Peter Gorvett                   SYO                           Big       103:07   16:25 
   12  11742 Charles Daniel                  BOK                           Big       105:17   18:35 
   13  11543 Mikhail Gryaznevich             TVOC                          Big       108:18   21:36 
   14  11542 Kenneth Milton                  CLYDE                         Big       109:03   22:21 
   15  11766 Grahame Nicoll                  TAY                           Big       109:17   22:35 
   16  11645 Ross Sanderson                  INT                           Big       109:30   22:48 
   17  11475 Ross Lilley                     ECKO                          Big       111:53   25:11 
   18  11613 Ken Daly                        INT                           Big       112:28   25:46 
   19  11361 Craig Thomson                   FVO                           Big       112:49   26:07 
   20  11693 Jim Prowting                    TVOC                          Big       114:16   27:34 
   21  11586 Gareth Bryan-Jones              FVO                           Big       116:07   29:25 
   22  11735 chloe haines                    Aire                          Big       116:23   29:41 
   23  11518 David Smyth                     NATO                          Big       117:17   30:35 
   24  11733 peter haines                    Aire                          Big       117:28   30:46 
   25  11755 Keith Tonkin                    GO                            Big       118:20   31:38 
   26  11531 Crawford Lindsay                ESOC                          Big       119:33   32:51 
   27  11598 Rupert Parkinson                FVO                           Big       119:47   33:05 
   28  11125 Dave Coustick                   FVO                           Big       120:33   33:51 
   29  11734 sarah haines                    Aire                          Big       120:35   33:53 
   30  11416 Joan Mach                       UPC Barcelona                 Big       120:43   34:01 
   31  11398 Alison Harding                  HH                            Big       123:06   36:24 
   32  11380 Noel Schorah                    DEE                           Big       123:19   36:37 
   33  11451 Mike Garvin                     SLOW                          Big       123:25   36:43 
   34  11739 Alice Bedwell                   BOK                           Big       124:03   37:21 
   35  11420 paul johnson                    BL                            Big       125:40   38:58 
   36  11665 Robert Kincaid                  ECKO                          Big       126:08   39:26 
   37  11499 Alan Partridge                  ECKO                          Big       127:18   40:36 
   38  11726 Paul Caban                      INT                           Big       127:32   40:50 
   39  11360 Mark Thomson                    FWOC                          Big       132:52   46:10 
   40  11776 Lizzie Rose                     ECKO                          Big       134:23   47:41 
   41  11489 Mike Rodgers                    MOR                           Big       134:41   47:59 
   42  11503 Antony Richardson               LOC                           Big       135:13   48:31 
   43  11714 richard gardner                 OD                            Big       137:46   51:04 
   44  11681 Katharine McMillan              BUOC                          Big       139:01   52:19 
   45  11801 Chris Shaw                      INT                           Big       142:13   55:31 
   46  11319 Dave Bleazard                   ECKO                          Big       143:31   56:49 
   47  11418 Paul Frost                      ECKO                          Big       147:19   60:37 
   48  11490 Anthony Covey-Crump             HH                            Big       150:03   63:21 
   49  11619 Kevin Parkes                    HH                            Big       150:53   64:11 
   50  11286 Niall Urquhart                  ECKO                          Big       153:12   66:30 
   51  11509 Andrew Macpherson               CLYDE                         Big       155:36   68:54 
   52  11806 David Summers                   INVOC                         Big       157:42   71:00 
   53  11413 David Frame                     TAY                           Big       160:25   73:43 
   54  11471 Rupert Hornby                   MOR                           Big       172:33   85:51 
   55  11642 Guy Seaman                      SYO                           Big       173:38   86:56 
   56  11670 Jerry Purkis                    SAX                           Big       184:18   97:36 

       11696 Margaret Mackenzie              WCOC                          Big           mp         
       11787 Gary Longhurst                  FVO                           Big           mp