6km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Campbell | BASOC | M50 | 60:53 |
2nd | Dave Armitage | GRAMP | M60 | 63:45 |
3rd | George Stevens | Aire | M21 | 63:53 |
4th | Ken Daly | INT | M50 | 64:14 |
5th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 64:17 |
6th | Callum Scott | BASOC | M55 | 64:44 |
7th | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M50 | 66:11 |
8th | Robin Sloan | RR | M65 | 67:06 |
9th | Ewan McMillan | MAROC | M14 | 68:00 |
10th | Peter Gardner | INT | M21 | 69:00 |
11th | Jennifer Ricketts | MAROC | W16 | 69:08 |
12th | Susannah Macmillan | ECKO | W40 | 70:00 |
13th | Jonathan Mortlock | SOLWAY | M16 | 71:58 |
14th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W45 | 72:11 |
15th | John Mason | MAROC | M45 | 72:39 |
16th | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50 | 72:45 |
17th | Keith Roberts | MAROC | M50 | 73:32 |
18th | Simon Mortlock | SOLWAY | M45 | 74:18 |
19th | Robert Cranston | RR | M45 | 74:52 |
20th | Stella Lewsley | BL | W55 | 77:17 |
21st | Helen Marsden | HH | W35 | 79:24 |
22nd | Josie Stansfield | FVO | W40 | 80:01 |
23rd | Mark Holliday | FVO | M55 | 80:18 |
24th | Lynne Walker | ECKO | W55 | 80:42 |
25th | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 80:50 |
26th | Pauline McAdam | STAG | W55 | 81:02 |
27th | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M45 | 81:50 |
28th | Diana Turner | SOLWAY | W60 | 81:55 |
29th | Simon Bevan | SOC | M45 | 82:40 |
30th | John Nash | LOC | M60 | 83:29 |
31st | Hilary Quick | BASOC | W55 | 83:48 |
32nd | Colin Matheson | FVO | M55 | 83:51 |
33rd | Sonia Armitage | GRAMP | W50 | 84:03 |
34th | Eloise Wright | CLOK | W16 | 84:14 |
35th | Elizabeth Barr | MOR | W45 | 84:18 |
36th | Matthew Halliday | OD | M21 | 84:33 |
37th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M45 | 85:13 |
38th | Evelyn Mason | MAROC | W16 | 85:42 |
39th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75 | 88:49 |
40th | Trevor Ricketts | MAROC | M50 | 88:50 |
41st | John Coon | ECKO | M60 | 89:02 |
42nd | Paul Furness | MOR | M55 | 89:18 |
43rd | Rob Wilkinson | GRAMP | M16 | 90:23 |
44th | Mike Rodgers | MOR | M50 | 90:35 |
45th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 91:38 |
46th | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 92:12 |
47th | Dave Fenwick | WCOC | M65 | 92:34 |
48th | Lisa James | SOC | W40 | 92:35 |
49th | Norman Hall | DEE | M60 | 93:16 |
50th | Helen Cromie | GRAMP | W21 | 94:00 |
51st | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 94:34 |
52nd | Alan Halliday | OD | M55 | 94:43 |
53rd | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 94:44 |
54th | Kate Wilkinson | GRAMP | W14 | 95:38 |
55th= | Ieva Malinauskaite | W21 | 97:16 | |
55th= | Alan Mullock | DEE | M65 | 97:16 |
57th | Jim Lawrence | SOLWAY | M65 | 102:06 |
58th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 103:01 |
59th | Gerry Thomson | STAG | M55 | 105:13 |
60th | Nicola Gardner | WAOC | W55 | 106:37 |
61st | Sheila Strain | ELO | W60 | 107:27 |
62nd | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M60 | 107:38 |
63rd | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 108:13 |
64th | Debby Warren | NN | W45 | 110:11 |
65th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W45 | 110:34 |
66th | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 112:14 |
67th | Duncan Shiell | RR | M60 | 115:43 |
68th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M70 | 117:07 |
69th | Jayne Sales | SLOW | W21 | 118:51 |
70th | Chris Burden | Aire | M60 | 120:21 |
71st | Janet Nash | LOC | W60 | 121:20 |
72nd | Leigh Murray | ECKO | W50 | 124:25 |
73rd | Angela Goodman | W40 | 126:51 | |
74th | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M55 | 131:26 |
75th | Caroline Hornby | MOR | W45 | 136:53 |
76th | Trish Carmichael | TINTO | W60 | 138:44 |
77th | Rhona Fraser | INVOC | W55 | 139:25 |
78th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60 | 144:48 |
79th | Neil McMillan | ELO | M21 | 147:27 |
80th | Catherine Slade | SAX | W35 | 181:07 |
81st | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 211:10 |
m6 | Gill Stott | NGOC | W55 | 84:19 |
m8 | Andrew McHarg | INT | M21 | 105:03 |
m9-12 | Sue Stevens | AIRE | W55 | 106:16 |
m3-5 m8 | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 120:05 |